Regie:
Tom BussmannDrehbuch:
David RenwickMusik:
Patrick GowersBesetzung:
Loretta Swit, John Benfield, Peter Cook, Herbert Lom, Daniel Benzali, Murray Hamilton, Michael Richards, Richard Wilson, John Sessions, Richard Pearson (mehr)Besetzung
Loretta Swit
USA
Beste Filme:
14 Going on 30 (1988) (Fernsehfilm)
Whoops Apocalypse (1986)
Urlaub in der Hölle (1975)
John Benfield
Beste Filme:
Im Namen des Vaters (1993)
Prime Suspect (1991) (Fernsehfilm)
The Best Offer - Das höchste Gebot (2013)
Peter Cook
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Black Beauty (1994)
The Secret Policeman's Ball (1979) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Monty Python Meets Beyond the Fringe (1976) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Herbert Lom
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Der Schatz im Silbersee (1962)
Inspector Clouseau, der beste Mann bei Interpol (1976)
Spartacus (1960)
Daniel Benzali
Brasilien
Beste Filme:
The Last of His Tribe (1992) (Fernsehfilm)
All the Little Animals (1998)
White Nights (1985)
Murray Hamilton
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Reifeprüfung (1967)
Der weiße Hai (1975)
Brubaker (1980)
Michael Richards
USA
Beste Filme:
'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Videos (1996) (Videokompilation)
Unstrung Heroes (1995)
Whoops Apocalypse (1986)
Richard Wilson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (Serie)
Das stürmische Leben des Joe Orton (1987)
R.A.M.S. - 3 Frauen und kein Baby (1986)
John Sessions
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Sherlock (2010) (Serie)
Loving Vincent (2017)
Hawking (2004) (Fernsehfilm)
Richard Pearson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet (1975)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte (1951)
Ian Richardson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Rosenkranz und Güldenstern (1990)
Im Zeichen der Vier (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Gormenghast (2000) (Serie)
Ian McNeice
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Hornblower: Die Leutnantsprüfung (1998) (Fernsehfilm)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (Serie)
Conspiracy - Die Wannseekonferenz (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Richard Griffiths
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Harry Potter und der Gefangene von Askaban (2004)
Gandhi (1982)
The Hollow Crown (2012) (Serie)
Rik Mayall
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (Serie)
Murder Rooms: The White Knight Stratagem (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (Serie)
Robert Bathurst
Ghana
Beste Filme:
Hornblower: Die gleiche Chance (1998) (Fernsehfilm)
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Sturm in den Weiden (1996)
Alexei Sayle
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Indiana Jones und der letzte Kreuzzug (1989)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (Serie)
Whoops Apocalypse (1986)
Clifton James
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Unbeugsame (1967)
Die Unbestechlichen (1987)
Ein Mann wird gejagt (1966)
Gavin Richards
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Student Prince (1997) (Fernsehfilm)
Whoops Apocalypse (1986)
Inspector Morse (1987) (Serie)
Nicholas Coppin
Beste Filme:
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Taggart (1983) (Serie)
Whoops Apocalypse (1986)
Richard Murdoch
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der wunderbare Flimmerkasten (1951)
Whoops Apocalypse (1986)
The Ghost Train (1941)