Regie:
Richard PepinKamera:
Ken BlakeyMusik:
John GonzalezBesetzung:
John Amos, David Kagen, Michael Nouri, Joe Lara, William Sanderson, Alex Cord, Jim Maniaci, Joseph Campanella, Tommy 'Tiny' Lister, Anneliza Scott (mehr)Inhalte(1)
In a futuristic world, a terrorist is put in "Holographic Stasis" for the duration of his prison term, while his body is destroyed. When his original gang decide to break him out of prison, they can only free him mind and soul, not his body, and he is doomed to walk the streets as a hologram, until somebody can destroy him. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
John Amos
USA
Beste Filme:
Roots (1977) (Serie)
Stirb Langsam 2 - Die Harder (1990)
Fluchtpunkt San Francisco (1971)
David Kagen
USA
Beste Filme:
Freitag der 13. - Jason lebt (1986)
On the Line (1997) (Fernsehfilm)
Hologram Man (1995)
Michael Nouri
USA
Beste Filme:
Finding Forrester (2000)
Unbesiegbar - Der Traum seines Lebens (2006)
Any Day Now (2012)
Joe Lara
USA
Beste Filme:
Gunsmoke: The Last Apache (1990) (Fernsehfilm)
Warhead (1996)
Steel Frontier (1995)
William Sanderson
USA
Beste Filme:
Lonesome Dove (1989) (Serie)
Who Will Love My Children? (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Blade Runner (1982)
Alex Cord
USA
Beste Filme:
San Fernando (1966)
Blutiges Inferno (1977) (Fernsehfilm)
The Brotherhood (1968)
Jim Maniaci
Beste Filme:
Joseph Campanella
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Spider-Man: Sins of the Fathers (1996)
Die Schläger von Brooklyn (1980)
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister
USA
Beste Filme:
The Dark Knight (2008)
Zoomania (2016)
Das fünfte Element (1997)
Anneliza Scott
USA
Beste Filme:
Demolition Man (1993)
Dead Cold (1996)
Enthüllung (1994)
Cole S. McKay
Beste Filme:
Der SpongeBob Schwammkopf Film (2004)
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005)
In einem fernen Land (1992)
Nicholas Worth
USA
Beste Filme:
Die nackte Kanone (1988)
Heartbreak Ridge (1986)
The Terminal Man (1974)
Stephen Quadros
USA
Beste Filme:
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Dark Skies (1996) (Serie)
The Fighters 3: No Surrender (2016)
Kathrin Middleton
Italien
Beste Filme:
Was Frauen wollen (2000)
I Love You Phillip Morris (2009)
The Last Word (2008)
Evan Lurie
USA
Beste Filme:
Geballte Ladung (1991)
Martial Law II: Undercover (1992)
Ring of Fire II: Blood and Steel (1993)
James Daughton
USA
Beste Filme:
Spione wie wir (1985)
Animal House (1978)
Der Rächer (1972)
Paul G. Volk
Beste Filme:
Steel Frontier (1995)
Hologram Man (1995)
Derek McGrath
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Heathcliff: The Movie (1986)
Das Letzte Kommando (1973)
The Safety of Objects (2001)
Rod Britt
Beste Filme:
My Name Is Khan (2010)
Eve und der letzte Gentleman (1999)
Time Changer (2002)