Stoffentwicklung:
John WilderMusik:
John AddisonBesetzung:
William Atherton, Raymond Burr, Barbara Carrera, Alan Napier, Art Metrano, Chad Everett, Richard Chamberlain, Robert Conrad, Richard Crenna, Alex Karras (mehr)Folgen(12)
-
Only the Rocks Live Forever (E01)
-
The Yellow Apron (E02)
-
The Wagon and the Elephant (E03)
-
For as Long as the Waters Flow (E04)
-
The Massacre (E05)
-
The Longhorns (E06)
-
The Shepherds (E07)
-
The Storm (E08)
-
The Crime (E09)
-
The Winds of Fortune (E10)
-
The Winds of Death (E11)
-
The Scream of Eagles (E12)
Inhalte(1)
This sweeping television adaptation of James A. Michener's epic novel about the taming of the Colorado frontier encompasses 200 years' worth of land wars, family schisms, love affairs, political corruption, profiteering, cattle drives, and revolution. As the town of Centennial grows it becomes the staging ground for a series of conflicts that will embroil the developing American West. Clocking in at a whopping 24 hours, and boasting an enormous cast of television stars, this collection presents all 12 installments of the ambitious miniseries. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Stephen McHattie
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Akte X (1993) (Serie)
Die Wahrheit über den Fall Harry Quebert (2018) (Serie)
Orphan Black (2013) (Serie)
Lois Nettleton
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
Alfred Hitchcock zeigt (1962) (Serie)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Donald Pleasence
Großbritannien
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
The Barchester Chronicles (1982) (Serie)
Bradburys Gruselkabinett (1985) (Serie)
Lou Frizzell
USA
Beste Serien:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Night Gallery (1969) (Serie)
Lynn Redgrave
Großbritannien
Beste Serien:
Desperate Housewives (2004) (Serie)
Centennial (1978) (Serie)
Die Nanny (1993) (Serie)
Robert Vaughn
USA
Beste Serien:
Hustle - Unehrlich währt am längsten (2004) (Serie)
Bradburys Gruselkabinett (1985) (Serie)
Little Britain USA (2008) (Serie)
Dennis Weaver
USA
Beste Serien:
Die Simpsons (1989) (Serie)
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
Wildes Land – Die Serie (1994) (Serie)
Cristina Raines
Philippinen
Beste Serien:
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Alfred Hitchcock zeigt (1985) (Serie)
Quo Vadis? (1985) (Serie)
David S. Cass Sr.
USA
Beste Serien:
Kobra, übernehmen Sie (1966) (Serie)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Ein Engel auf Erden (1984) (Serie)
Dennis Dimster
USA
Beste Serien:
Centennial (1978) (Serie)
Unsere kleine Farm (1974) (Serie)
Drei Engel für Charlie (1976) (Serie)
Robert Douglas
Großbritannien
Beste Serien:
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Centennial (1978) (Serie)
Dana Elcar
USA
Beste Serien:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Dark Shadows (1966) (Serie)
Kobra, übernehmen Sie (1966) (Serie)
Carl Franklin
USA
Beste Serien:
MINDHUNTER (2017) (Serie)
Alf (1986) (Serie)
Centennial (1978) (Serie)
Chief Dan George
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Centennial (1978) (Serie)
Kung Fu (1972) (Serie)
Mark Harmon
USA
Beste Serien:
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (Serie)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (Serie)
Family Guy (1999) (Serie)
Richard Jaeckel
USA
Beste Serien:
Alfred Hitchcock zeigt (1962) (Serie)
Kobra, übernehmen Sie (1966) (Serie)
The Outer Limits (1963) (Serie)
Geoffrey Lewis
USA
Beste Serien:
Dr. House (2004) (Serie)
Golden Girls (1985) (Serie)
Akte X (1993) (Serie)
A Martinez
USA
Beste Serien:
Kobra, übernehmen Sie (1966) (Serie)
The Rookie (2018) (Serie)
Longmire (2012) (Serie)
Morgan Paull
USA
Beste Serien:
Centennial (1978) (Serie)
Gale Sondergaard
USA
Beste Serien:
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Night Gallery (1969) (Serie)
Centennial (1978) (Serie)