Regie:
Andrea SedláčkováDrehbuch:
Andrea SedláčkováKamera:
Miro GáborBesetzung:
Ivana Chýlková, Monika Hilmerová, Karel Roden, Vladimír Škultéty, Veronika Jeníková, Ján Kroner ml., Bohumil Klepl, Daniela Kolářová, Ján Sedal (mehr)Inhalte(1)
A psychological study of an incestuous relationship between a brother and sister. They cannot manage to free themselves FROM their dependent love because it is bound up with communal guilt over the murder of their father. The characterization of the siblings' pathologies, seen FROM the brother's perspective, evolves on two different time planes separated by a span of twenty years. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Ivana Chýlková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das Erbe oder: Fuckoffjungsgutntag (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (Theateraufzeichnung)
BrainStorm (2008) (Fernsehfilm)
Monika Hilmerová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Tata (2000) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Uprising - Der Aufstand (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Lebensborn - Gestohlene Liebe (2000)
Karel Roden
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Die Bourne Verschwörung (2004)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (Serie)
Tancuj Matyldo (2023)
Vladimír Škultéty
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Sedm schodů k moci (2023) (Serie)
...und es kommt noch schlimmer (2007)
Božena (2021) (Serie)
Veronika Jeníková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Rozpuštěný a vypuštěný (1984)
Achtung, Visite! (1981)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Ján Kroner ml.
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Sedím na konári a je mi dobre (1989)
Mŕtvi učia živých (1983)
Bohumil Klepl
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Kde je láska, je i žárlivost (2011) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Česká soda (1998)
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
Daniela Kolářová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Die Volksschule (1991)
Das einsame Haus am Waldesrand (1976)
Vernunftehen (1968) (Serie)
Ján Sedal
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Dechovka (2016) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Das Erbe oder: Fuckoffjungsgutntag (1992)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Simona Stašová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kuschelnester (1999)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Wir müssen zusammenhalten (2000)
Jiří Štěpnička
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Hamlet (1986) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (Serie)
Rok na vsi (1995) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Ondřej Brousek
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kuschelnester (1999)
Im Himmel ist auch Platz für Mäuse (2021)
Tři sestry (2010) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Lucie Burešová
Beste Filme:
Oběti a vrazi (2000)
Vladimír Čech ml.
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Ein Tag für meine Liebe (1976)
Oběti a vrazi (2000)
Die Auferstehung (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Anna Duchaňová
Beste Filme:
Tichý Tarzan (2014) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Oběti a vrazi (2000)
Ze života pubescentky (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Radana Herrmannová
Beste Filme:
Nezvěstný (2003) (Fernsehfilm)
Rebelové (2001)
Sama v čase normálnosti (2010) (Fernsehfilm)
Miroslav Kaman
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kuschelnester (1999)
Horem pádem (2004)
Oběti a vrazi (2000)
Pavel Lagner
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Knoflíkáři (1997)
Plešatá zpěvačka (2009) (Theateraufzeichnung)
České století (2013) (Serie)
Bohuslav Ličman
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Blutspuren (1969)
Der Bastard muss sterben (1998)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (Fernsehfilm)
Vlasta Peterková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Kukačka v temném lese (1984)